Program 2017

Select the date:
Archive:




09:30 — 11:00
Exhibition of innovative projects within Tyumen Oil & Gas Forum
10:00 — 17:30
International Hall
Research-to-practice Conference
HARD-TO-RECOVER RESERVES OF NATURAL HYDROCARBONS: PRESENT AND FUTURE: dedicated to the memory of N.N. Lisovsky

For participants of Standart and Premium categories or on invitations. For conditions of participation, please contact the Conference Organizing Committee, telephone: 8 (495) 780-33- 12

Moderator:

Igor Shpurov, Director General of the National Reserves Committee of the Federal Subsoil Management Agency, FSFI

Conference Organizer:

National Association for Subsoil Expertise

11:00 — 12:30
Atrium Hall
PLENARY SESSION
MODERNIZATION IN OIL AND GAS: INNOVATIONS AND INVESTMENTS

Moderator:

Sergey Brilev - TV Anchorman, Deputy Director, STVC Russia TV; President, the Bering-Bellingshausen Institute for the Study of both Americas

Experts:

Sergey Donskoy, Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation (to be confirmed)

Vladimir Yakushev, Governor of the Tyumen Region

Vladimir Bogdanov, Director General of Surgutneftegaz OJSC (to be confirmed)

Andrey Shishkin, Vice-President of NK Rosneft, PJSC

Azat Shamsuarov, Board Member of LUKOIL, PJSC, Senior Vice-President, Oil and Gas Production (to be confirmed)

Kirill Molodtsov, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation (to be confirmed)

Dmitry Konov, Board Chair, SIBUR Holding, PJSC

Roman Panov, Director General of Rosgeologiya, JSC

12:30 — 17:00
Vostochny Hall
Research Session
FIND AND EVALUATE: INNOVATIONS IN GEOLOGICAL EXPLORATION TO ESTIMATE HYDROCARBON RESOURCES

Moderator: 

A. Timchuk - Deputy Director General for scientific and methodological support of geological exploration works, ZapSibNIIGG

Session Partner: 

West-Siberian Scientific-Research Institute of Geology and Geophysics

12:30 — 12:50
Atrium Hall
Ceremonial signing of a trilateral agreement on cooperation between the Government of the Tyumen Region, General Electric and Energotekhservis
14:00 — 16:00
Atrium Hall
Panel discussion
IT’S ALL ABOUT TALENTS. MODERN APPROACHES TO TRAIN THE PERSONNEL IN OIL AND GAS

Moderator: 

Veronika Efremova, Rector of Tyumen Industrial University

Session Partner: 

Tyumen Industrial University

14:00 — 16:00
Conference Room No.2
Meeting of the expert group at the State Duma on professional training issues
14:00 — 15:30
President Hall
Procurement session and B2B match making with Surgutneftegas, for suppliers

A new effective B2B platform for communication of small- and medium- producers of components for oil and gas equipment industry with the largest Russian oil and gas companies. A unique opportunity to put forward their proposals to top managers of oil and gas giants

Session Partner of Surgutneftegas, OJSC

14:00 — 15:30
Siberia Hall
Round Table
IT SOLUTIONS FOR DRILLING PROCESSES OPTIMIZATION

Moderator: 

Danil Shaposhnikov, PARTNER of North Energy Venture Fund

Session Partner: 

North Energy Venture Fund

15:30 — 17:00
President Hall
Procurement session and B2B match making with Gazpromneft, for suppliers

A new effective B2B platform for communication of small- and medium- producers of components for oil and gas equipment industry with the largest Russian oil and gas companies.

A unique opportunity to put forward their proposals to top managers of oil and gas giants

Session Partner: 

Gazpromneft, PJSC

16:00 — 17:00
Atrium Hall
Awarding Ceremony Engineer of the Year

Session Partner: 

Tyumen Industrial University

19:00 — 21:30
Cocktail dinner for the Forum participants (invitations only)